Middle School Sports

Basketball

 

Middle School Boys' Schedule 

Date  Opponent Time Location Results
12/7/15 Dunham 5 vs. Southern Lab 5:00pm Team Sportsplex L 10-54
12/7/15 Dunham 6 vs. Episcopal 6:00pm Team Sportsplex W 26-25
12/10/15 Dunham 6 vs. St. Lukes 5:00pm Team Sportsplex W 28-7
12/10/15 Dunham 5 vs. Episcopal 6:00pm Team Sportsplex L 4-25
12/10/15 Dunham 7/8 vs. Episcopal 7:00pm Team Sportsplex L 24-32
1/7/16 Dunham 5 vs. Episcopal 7:00pm Episcopal L 20-18
1/7/16 Dunham 6 vs. St. Lukes 8:00pm Episcopal  
1/8/16 Dunham 7/8 vs. Highland Baptist 8:00pm   W 62-35
1/11/16 Dunham 5 vs. CLA 5:00pm Team Sportsplex L 22-32
1/11/16 Dunham 6 vs. Copper Mill 7:00pm Team Sportsplex L 32-60
1/14/16 Dunham 5 vs. Copper Mill  5:00pm St. Luke's L 7-45
1/14/16 Dunham 6 vs. St. Lukes 6:00pm St. Luke's W 35-20
1/14/16 Dunham 7/8 vs. St. Lukes 7:00pm St. Luke's W 38-8
1/18/16 Dunham 6 vs. Copper Mill 5:30pm Episcopal L 18-35
1/18/16 Dunham 5 vs. CLA 6:30pm Episcopal W 33-30
1/18/16 Dunham 7/8 vs. Episcopal 7:30pm Episcopal W 33-31
1/21/16 Dunham 5 vs. St. Lukes 5:30pm Copper Mill cancelled
1/21/16 Dunham 6 vs. Copper Mill 6:30pm Copper Mill cancelled
1/21/16 Dunham 7/8 vs. St. Lukes 7:30pm Copper Mill cancelled
1/25/16 Dunham 6 vs. Southern Lab 5:00pm Team Sportsplex  
1/25/16 Dunham 7/8 vs. Southern Lab 6:00pm Team Sportsplex L 19-65
1/28/16 Dunham 5 vs. St. Lukes 5:00pm Team Sportsplex L 27-31
1/28/16 Dunham 6 vs. Episocal 7:00pm Team Sportsplex  
2/1/16 Dunham 7/8 vs. Episcopal 7:00pm Team Sportsplex L 15-25
2/4/16 Dunham 7/8 vs. Southern Lab 6:00pm Team Sportsplex L 18-50
2/4/16 Dunham 6 vs. Southern Lab 7:00pm Team Sportsplex  
2/15/16 Dunham 5 vs. St. Luke's 5:00pm Team Sportsplex L 17-33
2/15/16 Dunham 6 vs. St. Luke's 6:00pm Team Sportsplex  
2/15/16 Dunham 7/8 vs. Episcopal 7:00pm Team Sportsplex W 31-25
2/16/16 Dunham 6 vs. St. George 6:00pm Team Sportsplex W 28-16
2/16/16 Dunham 7/8 vs. St. George 7:00pm Team Sportsplex L 40-52
2/18/16 Dunham 5 vs. St. Lukes 5:00pm Team Sportsplex L 21-29
2/18/16 Dunham 6 vs. Episcopal 7:00pm Team Sportsplex  
2/18/16 Dunham 7/8 vs. Episcopal 7:00pm Team Sportsplex  

 

7th/8th Grade Basketball Roster 

Name Jersey #
Henry Hayes 2
JC Thornton 3
Josh Hardy 10
Jon Melara 12
Jackson Jeter 15
Devin Taylor 21
Jase Augustus 32
Chase Augustus 33
Jordi Melara 35
Cole Nelson 54

6th Grade Basketball Roster 

Name Jersey #
Kalante Wilson 1
Reed Jantzi 2
Gabriel Bostick 4
Eli Holstein 11
John Walker McDonald 14
Philip Van Haute 15
Paul Landry 20
Logan Fox 31
Matthew Weiner 43

5th Grade Basketball Roster 

Name Jersey #
John Taylor Bennett 5
Brooks Thornton 10
Hunter Hamilton 11
Braden Augustus 13
Elliott Spencer 14
Gavin Guerin 15
Joshua Green 40
James Baldwin 41
Renden Street 44